August 10, 2013 Results

Indianapolis Speedrome Results
August 10, 2013

One Way Auto Parts Late Models
Fast Qualifier - Ben Tunny 13.437
Heat Winners - Chris Green, Nick Moore, Mike Riddle Jr
25-Lap Oval Feature
1 RJ Norton III
2 Austin Tunny
3 Chris Green
4 Jesse Tunny
5 Steve Durham
6 Jeff Shackelford
7 Doug Greig
8 Manny Aguilar
9 Ben Tunny
10 Mike Hadley Jr
11 Mike Riddle Jr
12 Bobby Whitaker
13 Todd Shelby
14 Dennis Sloan
15 Nick Moore
16 Steve Frost
17 Donnie Garrigus III
18 Casey White

35-Lap Figure 8
1 Ben Tunny
2 Casey White
3 Jesse Tunny
4 RJ Norton III
5 Manny Aguilar
6 Nick Moore
7 Chris Green
8 Mike Riddle Jr
9 Doug Greig
10 Mike Hadley Jr
11 Steve Durham
12 Steve Frost
13 Donnie Garrigus III
14 Jeff Shackelford
15 Dennis Sloan
16 Bobby Whitaker
17 Todd Shelby
18 Austin Tunny
19 Jeremy O'Day
20 Ron Barger

Advance Auto Sales Stocks
Second Round Fast Qualifier - Bobby Douthitt Jr 14.474
100-Lap Feature
1 Larry Hahn
2 Speedy Teepe
3 Victor Rybolt
4 Nick Moore
5 Greg Snow
6 Matt Clark
7 Lee Schwartz
8 Scott McGill
9 Nigel Peters
10 Mike Burgess
11 Jeff A Smith
12 Shane Brothers
13 Chuckie Hargraves
14 Bill Hasson
15 Donnie Sloan
16 Josh Carroll
17 Christopher Green
18 Jeff Johnson
19 Bobby Douthitt Jr
20 Tony Smith

IndyAutoRecyclers.com Roadrunners
Heat Winners - Joe Byrd, Donnie Garrigus IV
20-Lap Feature
1 Donnie Garrigus IV
2 Harold Bruce
3 Vic Boicourt
4 Adam West
5 Chris West
6 Joe Byrd
7 Henry McDougalle Jr
8 Steve Butterfield Jr
9 Billy Pittman
10 Carl Schilling
11 Casey Lee

Hornets
Heat Winners - Justin Green, Danny Enlow
20-Lap Feature
1 Robert Eversole
2 Brad Brooks
3 Josh Reel
4 Junior Lemasters
5 Justin Green
6 Gene Moncel
7 John Greer Jr
8 Juan Moreno
9 Tim Smith
10 Danny Enlow
11 Jim Bullock
12 Karl Brown
13 Adam Sims
14 David Sims
15 Kyle Julius
16 Nigel Peters

Junior Hornets
Heat Winners - Brayde Harper, Tyler Jones
15-Lap Feature
1 Jordan Hahn
2 Andrew Teepe
3 Tyler Jones
4 Jeffrey Shackelford
5 Eilijah Brothers
6 Quentin White
7 Brayde Harper
8 Eddie Snapp III

Circle City Pyrotechnics Junior Faskarts
Heat Winners - Jayson Glaze, Jessica Winters
15-Lap Feature
1 Kimmie Greig
2 Dylan Moore
3 Jordan Brickley
4 Levei Hargraves
5 Jessica Winters
6 Jayson Glaze
7 Nicole Viela
8 Tristan Riddle
9 Brayton Laster