August 17, 2013 Results

One Way Auto Parts Late Models
Fast Qualifier - Casey White 13.466
Heat Winners - Chris Green, Manny Aguilar
25-Lap Oval Feature
1 Chris Green
2 Ben Tunny
3 Casey White
4 Doug Greig
5 Austin Tunny
6 Jeff Shackelford
7 Jesse Tunny
8 Steve Durham
9 Manny Aguilar
10 Bobby Whitaker
11 Larry Swinford
12 Jeff Swinford
13 Mike Riddle Jr
14 Mike Hadley Jr
15 Ron Barger
16 Steve Frost

50-Lap Figure 8
1 Casey White
2 Jesse Tunny
3 Ben Tunny
4 Austin Tunny
5 Chris Green
6 Manny Aguilar
7 Steve Durham
8 Jeff Swinford
9 Steve Frost
10 Bobby Whitaker
11 Larry Swinford
12 Jeff Shackelford
13 Doug Greig
14 Todd Shelby
15 Ron Barger

Advance Auto Sales Stocks
Fast Qualifier - Larry Hahn 13.718
Heat Winners - Jeff A Smith, Bob Knauss
25-Lap Feature
1 Christohper Green
2 Matt Clark
3 Victor Rybolt
4 Speedy Teepe
5 Nigel Peters
6 Bob Knauss
7 Jeff A Smith
8 Lee Schwartz
9 Kenny McDonough
10 Larry Hahn
11 Tony Smith

IndyAutoRecyclers.com Roadrunners
Heat Winners - EJ Neat, Steve Butterfield Jr
20-Lap Feature
1 Herbie Conrad
2 Vic Boicourt
3 Steve Butterfield Jr
4 Harold Bruce
5 Henry McDougalle Jr
6 Adam West
7 EJ Neat
8 Carl Schilling

Hornets
Heat Winners - Kyle Byrd, Alex Monroe
20-Lap Feature
1 Kyle Byrd
2 Rob Mink Sr
3 John Greer Jr
4 Brad Brooks
5 Junior Lemasters
6 Chip Branham
7 Josh Reel
8 David Coil
9 Alex Monroe
10 DJ Holmquest
11 Melanie Coil
12 Kyle Julius
13 Justin Green
14 Robby Mink Jr
15 Tim Smith

Junior Hornets
Heat Winner - Jeffrey Shackelford
15-Lap Feature
1 Andrew Teepe
2 Jeffrey Shackelford
3 Jordan Hahn
4 Eddie Snapp III
5 Brayde Harper
6 Tyler Jones
7 Quentin White

Circle City Pyrotechnics Junior Faskarts
Heat Winners - Jayson Glaze, Jordan Brickley
15-Lap Feature
1 Jayson Glaze
2 Kimmie Greig
3 Dylan Moore
4 Levei Hargraves
5 Jessica Winters
6 Nicole Viela
7 Brayton Laster
8 Jordan Brickley
9 Tristan Riddle

Pepsi Bike Race for Girls Ages 12-15
1 Maddie Wilson
2 Kendyll Smith
3 Taylor Hagan

Pepsi Bike Race for Boys Ages 12-15
1 Kyle Downey
2 Carl Schilling
3 Jaylin McLeod